Horsetail Herb Organic

$11.99$27.99

A gentle soothing diuretic and kidney bladder tonic, used for strengthening connective tissue and as a respiratory tonic. The herb is thought to help restore minerals back into the body.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Organic Horsetail Herb

Latin name: Equisetum arvensis

Other common names: shave grass, pewterwort, nature’s hoover, equisette, belcho, rasperella,

Product Size

100 grams, 250 grams

Harvesting

Organic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

10% off
Receive a coupon for new subscribers and obtain wellness tips, recipes and specials event notifications.
    SUBSCRIBE