Dandelion Leaf Organic

$12.99$24.99

Dandelion leaf is one of the most effective diuretics used for fluid retention and at the same time it replenishes minerals back into the body. It is rich in potassium, calcium, vitamin A, B and C and contains some phosphorus and iron. A kidney tonic and cleanser for gout, it assists in removing uric acid buildup from painful joints. Can be used for hormonal fluid retention. Combines well with Nettle, Red Clover, Dandelion root and Cleavers.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Organic Dandelion Leaf

Latin name:  Taraxacum officinalis folia

Other common names: pissenlit, kuhblume, diente de lion, dente de lion

Product Size

100 grams, 250 grams

Harvesting

Organic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

10% off
Receive a coupon for new subscribers and obtain wellness tips, recipes and specials event notifications.
    SUBSCRIBE