Calamus Root Organic

$17.69$39.99

Traditionally used as a bitter tonic for dyspepsia, heartburn, poor appetite and indigestion. A key ingredient in bitters. Avoid consumption in pregnancy.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Organic Calamus Root.

Common Names: sweet flag,  beewort, bitter pepper root,  flag root, gladdon, myrtle flag, myrtle grass, myrtle root, myrtle sedge, pine root, rat root, sea sedge, sweet cane, sweet cinnamon, sweet grass, sweet myrtle, sweet root, sweet rush, sweet sedge.

Latin name: Acorus calamus

Product Size

100 grams, 250 grams

Harvesting

Organic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

10% off
Receive a coupon for new subscribers and obtain wellness tips, recipes and specials event notifications.
    SUBSCRIBE