Boneset Herb

$11.45

A diaphoretic herb used at the onset of a cold or flu for soothing achy sore muscles, and to reduce a high fever. Induces sweating to lower a raised body temperature. Combines well with Elderflowers, Yarrow and Peppermint for symptoms of a cold or flu. Traditionally used to speed healing of broken bones, fractures, and acute bone pain. Encourages discharge of toxins through the skin. Drank internally as a tea or used as a poultice externally on the skin.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Boneset Herb – commercially grown

Latin name: Eupatorium perfoliatum

Common Names: feverwort, herbe parfait, tse-lan, eupatorio

Product Size

100 grams

Harvesting

Commercial

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

10% off
Receive a coupon for new subscribers and obtain wellness tips, recipes and specials event notifications.
    SUBSCRIBE